Your Privacy Choices

Your California and Virginia Rights

California and Virginia privacy laws give consumers the right to limit how we sell and share personal information and how we use this information for certain targeted advertising purposes.

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) gives California consumers the right to opt out of the sale or sharing of personal information. The term “sale or sharing” is broadly defined to include sharing personal information for monetary or other valuable consideration and the sharing of personal information for cross contextual advertising purposes, but does not cover all sharing of personal information.

The Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (CDPA) gives Virginia consumers the right to opt out of the sale of personal information and the right to opt out of certain targeted advertising practices. The term “sale” is defined to mean the exchange of personal information for monetary consideration and “targeted advertising” means using information from your activities across non-affiliated websites and apps to determine your interests and target our advertising to you.We do not sell information as defined by the CDPA.

We allow third-party advertising companies to collect information about your visit to our website using cookies and other web technologies. This information can be used and combined with other information collected about you from your activity across websites and apps to provide you with targeted advertising. These activities fall under the definition of “sale or sharing” under the CCPA and “targeted advertising” under the CDPA.

You have choices about whether information collected on websites and through mobile apps can be used to customize and target advertising to you. You can opt out using the tools available on the Digital Advertising Alliance's Consumer Choices page and using your mobile device settings. On Apple devices, you will only be included in this activity if you opt-in on an app-by-app basis. You can review or change an app’s tracking permission by going to your device Setting>Privacy>Tracking. On Android devices, you can opt out using your device setting to “Opt out of Ads Personalization”.